CX Aortic Vienna 2020 Programme

Times in CEST (Central European Summer Time).
Programme subject to change.

If you have any questions concerning the scientific programme, please contact us at cxaorticvienna@bibamedical.com

Register now

Speakers

Donald Adam, Birmingham, United Kingdom

Jean-Marc Alsac, Paris, France

Domenico Angiletta, Bari, Italy

Frank Arko, Charlotte, United States

Afshin Assadian, Vienna, Austria

Ali Azizzadeh, Los Angeles, United States

Dittmar Böckler, Heidelberg, Germany

Joseph Bavaria, Philadelphia, United States

Jean-Pierre Becquemin, Saint Clement de Riviere, France

Luca Bertoglio, Milan, Italy

Antonio Giovanni Cammardella, Rome, Italy

Tom Carrell, Barrington, United Kingdom

Alessandro Castiglioni, Milan, Italy

Xavier Chaufour, Toulouse, France

Roberto Chiesa, Milan, Italy

Joseph Coselli, Houston, United States

Martin Czerny, Freiburg, Germany

Marco Di Eusanio, Ancona, Italy

Matthew Eagleton, Boston, United States

Marek Ehrlich, Vienna, Austria

Jurgen Falkensammer, Vienna, Austria

Mark Farber, Chapel Hill, United States

Thomas Forbes, Toronto, Canada

Martin Funovics, Vienna, Austria

Mauro Gargiulo, Bologna, Italy

Stefano Gennai, Modena, Italy

Lorenzo Gibello, Turin, Italy

Roger Greenhalgh, London, United Kingdom

Franco Grego, Padua, Italy

Maani Hakimi, Lucerne, Switzerland

Stéphan Haulon, Paris, France

Robin Heijmen, Nieuwegein, Netherlands

Jan Heyligers, Tilburg, Netherlands

Michael Jacobs, Maastricht, Netherlands

Jeffrey Jim, Minneapolis, United States

William Jordan, Atlanta, United States

Andrea Kahlberg, Milan, Italy

Piotr Kasprzak, Regensburg, Germany

Ali Khoynezhad, Manhattan Beach, United States

Miriam Kliewer, Vienna, Austria

Theodoros Kratimenos, Athens, Greece

Günther Laufer, Vienna, Austria

Jason Lee, Stanford, United States

Ian Loftus, London, United Kingdom

Alan Lumsden, Houston, United States

Michel Makaroun, Pittsburgh, United States

Kevin Mani, Uppsala, Sweden

Daniele Mascia, Milan, Italy

Germano Melissano, Milan, Italy

Ross Milner, Chicago, United States

Frans Moll, Utrecht, Netherlands

Christoph Neumayer, Vienna, Austria

Gustavo Oderich, Houston, United States

Kyriakos Oikonomou, Regensburg, Germany

Matteo Orrico, Rome, Italy

Jean Panneton, Norfolk, United States

Enrico Rinaldi, Milan, Italy

Eric Roselli, Cleveland, United States

Andres Schanzer, Worcester, United States

Juerg Schmidli, Bern, Switzerland

Fadi Taher, Vienna, Austria

Santi Trimarchi, Milan, Italy

Jos van den Berg, Lugano, Switzerland

Maarit Venermo, Helsinki, Finland

Hence Verhagen, Oegstgeest, Netherlands

Frank Vermassen, Ghent, Belgium

Fabio Verzini, Turin, Italy

Corinna Walter, Vienna, Austria

Rodney White, Torrance, United States

Thomas Wyss, Winterthur, Switzerland

Alexander Zimmermann, Zurich, Switzerland