CX 2023 Preliminary programme

Showing the latest CX 2023 Preliminary Programme, talks, speakers and timings subject to change. Stay tuned for even more talk announcements and exciting session additions.

All times are London time BST (British Summer Time), which is GMT+1. The organisers reserve the right to alter the timings if necessary.

Faculty

Naseer Ahmad, Manchester, United Kingdom

Emma Aitken, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Jean-Marc Alsac, Paris, France

Gary Ansel, Columbus, United States

Michele Antonello, Padua, Italy

Frank Arko, Chapel Hill, United States

Afshin Assadian, Wien, Austria

Martin Austermann, Munster, Germany

Joseph Bavaria, Pennsylvania, United States

Bob Beasley, Miami, United States

Rachel Bell, London, United Kingdom

Luca Bertoglio, Milano, Italy

Colin Bicknell, London, United Kingdom

Martin Bjoerck, Uppsala, Sweden

Stephen Black, London, United Kingdom

Michel Bosiers, Munster, Germany

Jonathan Boyle, Cambridge, United Kingdom

Andrew Bradbury, Birmingham, United Kingdom

Marianne Brodmann, Graz, Austria

Marcus Brooks, Bristol, United Kingdom

Dan Carradice, Kingston Upon Hull, United Kingdom

Ian Chetter, Kingston Upon Hull, United Kingdom

Edward Choke, Bukit Merah, Singapore

Raphael Coscas, Paris, France

Jeremy Crane, London, United Kingdom

Frank Criado, Baltimore, United States

Michael Dake, Tucson, United States

Alun Davies, London, United Kingdom

Marianne De Maeseneer, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Jonathan de Siqueira, Leeds, United Kingdom

Jean Paul de Vries, Groningen, Netherlands

Sebastian Debus, Hamburg, Germany

Brian DeRubertis, Los Angeles, United States

Kush Desai, Chicago, United States

Ellen Dillavou, Raleigh, United States

Frank Dor, London, United Kingdom

Walter Dorigo, Firenze, Italy

Steve Elias, Englewood, United States

Jurgen Falkensammer, Linz, Austria

Alik Farber, Boston, United States

Mark Farber, Chapel Hill, United States

Stefano Fazzini, Rome, Italy

Martin Fox, Manchester, United Kingdom

Martin Funovics, Wien, Austria

Dennis Gable, Plano, United States

Peter Gaines, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Mauro Gargiulo, Bologna, Italy

Andrew Garnham, Wolverhampton, United Kingdom

Georgia Georgopoulou, Patrai, Greece

Sergio Gianesini, Ferrara, Italy

Kathleen Gibson, Bellevue, United States

Matthew Gibson, Reading, United Kingdom

Ted Gifford, Connecticut, United States

Marc Glickman, Irvine, United States

Manj Gohel, Cambridge, United Kingdom

Kristiana Gordon, London, United Kingdom

Wei Guo, Beijing, China

Stephan Haulon, Paris, France

Dirk Hentschel, Boston, United States

Jan Heyligers, Tilburg, Netherlands

Robert Hinchliffe, Bristol, United Kingdom

Simon Hogan, London, United Kingdom

Andrew Holden, Auckland, New Zealand

Ounali Jaffer, London, United Kingdom

Houman Jalaie, Aachen, Germany

Aleksandra Jaworucka- Kaczorowska, Gorzow Wielkopolski, Poland

Michael Jenkins, London, United Kingdom

Robert Jones, Birmingham, United Kingdom

Jeffrey Jump, Nyon, Switzerland

Narayan Karunanithy, London, United Kingdom

David Kingsmore, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Tilo Koelbel, Hamburg, Germany

Dimitrij Kuhelj, Ljubljana, Slovenia

Michael Lichtenberg, Arnsberg, Germany

Rich Linder, Sandy, United States

Ian Loftus, London, United Kingdom

Charmaine Lok, Toronto, Canada

Sean Lyden, Cleveland, United States

Lindsay Machan, Vancouver, Canada

Michel Makaroun, Pittsburgh, United States

Alexandros Mallios, Paris, France

Kevin Mani, Uppsala, Sweden

Armando Mansilha, Porto, Portugal

Marco Manzi, Padova, Italy

Guy Martin, London, United Kingdom

Tara Mastracci, London, United Kingdom

Blandine Maurel, Nantes, France

Matthew Menard, Boston, United States

Erika Mendoza, Wunstorf, Germany

Antoine Millon, Lyon, France

Ross Milner, Chicago, United States

Bijan Modarai, London, United Kingdom

Adriaan Moelker, Bergschenhoek, Netherlands

Frans Moll, Utrecht, Netherlands

Randy Moore, Calgary, Canada

Robert Morgan, London, United Kingdom

Erin Murphy, Jackson, United States

Kieran Murphy, Toronto, Canada

Sriram Narayanan, Singapore, Singapore

Nicolas Neaume, Toulouse, France

Richard Neville, Washington, United States

Pasha Normahani, London, United Kingdom

Isaac Nyamekye, Worcester, United Kingdom

Gerard O’Sullivan, Galway, Ireland

Gustavo Oderich, Houston, United States

Sarah Onida, London, United Kingdom

Aung Ye Oo, London, United Kingdom

Jean Panneton, Virginia, United States

Gavin Pettigrew, Cambridge, United Kingdom

Maximilian Pichlmaier, Munchen, Germany

Janet Powell, London, United Kingdom

Giovanni Pratesi, Roma, Italy

Vikram Ravikumar, New York, United States

Michel Reijnen, Arnhem, Netherlands

Timothy Resch, Lund, Sweden

Andres Reyes Valdivia, Madrid, Spain

Fiona Rohlffs, Hamburg, Germany

David Russell, Leeds, United Kingdom

Bartosz Rylski, Freiburg, Germany

Andres Schanzer, Worcester, United States

Peter Schneider, San Francisco, United States

Nikhil Shah, Atlanta, United States

Surendra Shenoy, St Louis, United States

Rajesh Sivaprakasam, London, United Kingdom

Konstantinos Spanos, Larissa, Greece

Markus Steinbauer, Regensburg, Germany

Kate Steiner, Stevenage, United Kingdom

Michael Stoner, Rochester, United States

Chas Taylor, Sussex, United Kingdom

Chas Taylor, United Kingdom

Gunnar Tepe, Rosenheim, Germany

Celia Theodoreli-Riga, London, United Kingdom

Matt Thompson, California, United States

Matteo Tozzi, Varese, Italy

Nikolaos Tsilimparis, Munich, Germany

Marco Virgilio Usai, Munster, Germany

Domenico Valenti, London, United Kingdom

Rao Vallabhaneni, Liverpool, United Kingdom

Jos van den Berg, Lugano, Switzerland

Marie Josee Van Rijn, Nijmegen, Netherlands

Ramon Varcoe, Sydney, Australia

Maarit Venermo, Helsinki, Finland

Hence Verhagen, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Eric Verhoeven, Nuremberg, Germany

Andrew Wigham, Oxford, United Kingdom

Andrew Willis, Birmingham, United Kingdom

Emma Wilton, Oxford, United Kingdom

Thomas Zeller, Bad Krozingen, Germany

Alexander Zimmermann, Zurich, Switzerland