CX 2019 Presentations

Please note: Some presentations may not be available as permission may not have been given to publish. Sometimes this will include a debate session, during which one speaker has given permission but another speaker has denied it, resulting in the entire session not being uploaded to the website.

Speakers

Said Abisi, London, United Kingdom

Thomas Albrecht, Berlin, Germany

Graeme Ambler, Bristol, United Kingdom

Max Amor, Essey-les-Nancy, France

Konstantin Andreychuk, Saint Petersburg, Russia

Gary Ansel, Columbus, United States

Michele Antonello, Padua, Italy

Petra Apell, Gothenburg, Sweden

Frank Arko, Charlotte, United States

John Aruny, New Haven, United States

Enrico Ascher, New York, United States

Enrico Ascher, Brooklyn, United States

Martin Austermann, Münster, Germany

Dittmar Böckler, President DGG, Heidelberg, Germany

Charles Bailey, San Antonino, United States

Nilesh Balar, New York, United States

Matteo Barattini, La Spezia, Italy

Robert Beasley, Miami, United States

Jean-Pierre Becquemin, Champigny-sur-Marne, France

Ruth Benson, Birmingham, United Kingdom

Xavier Berard, Bordeaux, France

Luca Bertoglio, Milan, Italy

Giancarlo Biamino, Mercogliano, Italy

Colin Bicknell, London, United Kingdom

Theodosios Bisdas, Athens, Greece

Martin Björck, Uppsala, Sweden

Stephen Black, London, United Kingdom

Marc Bosiers, Dendermonde, Belgium

Kursat Bozkurt, Istanbul, Turkey

Andrew Bradbury, Birmingham, United Kingdom

Daniela Branzan, Leipzig, Germany

Vincenzo Brizzi, Bordeaux, France

Marianne Brodmann, Graz, Austria

Bao Bui, Sherbrooke, Canada

Luke Burke, Eindhoven, Netherlands

Tom Carrell, Barrington, United Kingdom

Mohamed Cassim, Nawala, Sri Lanka

Suk Fun (Amanda) Cheng, London, United Kingdom

Edward Choke, Singapore, Singapore

Amine Chouiter, Neuchatel, Switzerland

Joo-Young Chun, London, United Kingdom

Timothy Clark, Philadelphia, United States

Trevor Cleveland, President BSIR, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Andrew Clifton, London, United Kingdom

Rachel Clough, London, United Kingdom

Michael Conte, San Francisco, United States

Colette Cook, Wrexham, United Kingdom

Raphael Coscas, Boulogne-Billancourt, France

Frank Criado, Baltimore, United States

Martin Czerny, Freiburg, Germany

Michael Dake, Tucson, United States

Ronald Dalman, Vice-President SVS, Stanford, United States

Clement Darling III, Albany, United States

Rajesh Dave, Camp Hill, United States

Alun Davies, London, United Kingdom

Gianmarco de Donato, Siena, Italy

Rick de Graaf, Friedrichshafen, Germany

Jean-Paul de Vries, Groningen, Netherlands

Colin Deane, London, United Kingdom

David Deaton, New York, United States

Sebastian Debus, Hamburg, Germany

Jon Deeks, Birmingham, United Kingdom

Sapan Desai, Arlington Heights, United States

Rasit Dinc, Ankara, Turkey

Rasit Dinc, Turkey

Konstantinos Donas, Münster, Germany

Walter Dorigo, Florence, Italy

Steven Dubenec, Sydney, Australia

Steven Dubenec, Sidney, Australia

Eric Ducasse, Bordeaux, France

Sue Duval, Minneapolis, United States

Hans-Henning Eckstein, Munich, Germany

Michael Edmonds, London, United Kingdom

Alan Edwards, Ruthin, United Kingdom

Salma El Batti, Paris, France

Steve Elias, Englewood, United States

William Ennis, Chicago, United States

David Epstein, Granada, Spain

Dominique Fabre, Le Plessis Robinson, France

Marten Falkenberg, Gothenburg, Sweden

Jorge Fernández Noya, Santiago Compostela, Spain

Cecile Ferracci, France

Roberto Ferraresi, Milan, Italy

Ciro Ferrer, Roma, Italy

Melanie Field, Birmingham, United Kingdom

Aloke Finn, Gaithersburg, United States

Louis Fligelstone, Swansea, United Kingdom

Shawn Gage, Raleigh, United States

Peter Gaines, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Frances Game, Derby, United Kingdom

Mauro Gargiulo, Bologna, Italy

Fredrik Gellerstedt, Goteborg, Sweden

Patrick Geraghty, St. Louis, United States

Sergio Gianesini, Ferrara, Italy

Athanasios Giannoukas, Larissa, Greece

Paul Gibbs, Portsmouth, United Kingdom

Richard Gibbs, London, United Kingdom

Kathleen Gibson, Bellevue, United States

James Gilbert, Oxford, United Kingdom

Manj Gohel, Cambridge, United Kingdom

Yann Gouëffic, Nantes, France

Roger Greenhalgh, London, United Kingdom

Stephen Greenhalgh, London, United Kingdom

Franco Grego, Padua, Italy

Wei Guo, Beijing, China

Alison Halliday, Oxford, United Kingdom

Mo Hamady, London, United Kingdom

Claudine Hamel-Desnos, Caen, France

Keith Harding, Cardiff, United Kingdom

David Hargroves, Kent, United Kingdom

Olivier Hartung, Marseille, France

Stephan Haulon, Paris, France

Stephan Haulon, Le Plessis Robinson, France

Paul Hayes, Cambridge, United Kingdom

Robin Heijmen, Nieuwegein, Netherlands

Hans Henkes, Stuttgart, Germany

Jan Heyligers, Tilburg, Netherlands

Robert Hinchliffe, Bristol, United Kingdom

Jade Hiramoto, San Francisco, United States

Andrew Holden, Auckland, New Zealand

Peter Holt, London, United Kingdom

Nick Hopkins, Buffalo, United States

Dominic Howard, Oxford, United Kingdom

York Hsiang, Vancouver, Canada

Jeffrey Hull, North Chesterfield, United States

Karl Illig, Tampa, United States

Nicholas Inston, Birmingham, United Kingdom

Sriram Iyer, Cresskill, United States

Ounali Jaffer, Walton on Thames, United Kingdom

Heinz Jakob, Essen, Germany

Houman Jalaie, Aachen, Germany

Qizhuang Jin, Beijing, China

Oscar Johnson, London, United Kingdom

Robert Jones, Birmingham, United Kingdom

William Jordan, Atlanta, United States

Jeffrey Jump, Mont-sur-Rolle, Switzerland

Tilo Kölbel, Hamburg, Germany

Gido Karges, Wangs, Switzerland

Narayan Karunanithy, London, United Kingdom

Nikolaos Karydis, London, United Kingdom

Konstantinos Katsanos, Patras, Greece

Barry Katzen, Miami, United States

Venu Kavarthapu, London, United Kingdom

Neil Khilnani, New York, United States

Lois Kim, Cambridge, United Kingdom

David Kingsmore, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Panagiotis Kitrou, Patras, Greece

Sanne Klaphake, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Christoph Knappich, Munich, Germany

Raghu Kolluri, Columbus, United States

Ralf Kolvenbach, Dusseldorf, Germany

Jan Kovac, Leicester, United Kingdom

Manoj Kuduvalli, Liverpool, United Kingdom

Lars Lönn, Copenhagen, Denmark

Mario Lachat, Hinteregg, Switzerland

Elena Ladich, Hollywood, FL, United States

John Lantis, New York, United States

Matt Lemay, Boston, United States

Sandro Lepidi, Padua, Italy

Michael Lichtenberg, Arnsberg, Germany

Thomas Liebig, Munich, Germany

Ioannis Loukopoulos, London, United Kingdom

Alan Lumsden, Houston, United States

Lindsay Machan, Vancouver, Canada

Michel Makaroun, President SVS, Pittsburgh, United States

Martin Malina, London, United Kingdom

Misti Malone, Silver Spring, United States

Kevin Mani, Uppsala, Sweden

Armando Mansilha, President EBVS, Porto, Portugal

Hugh Markus, Cambridge, United Kingdom

John Martin, Annapolis, United States

Kenta Masada, Osaka, Japan

Tara Mastracci, London, United Kingdom

Erica Mayer, Boston, United States

Charles McCollum, Manchester, United Kingdom

Richard McWilliams, Liverpool, United Kingdom

Jonathan Michaels, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Bob Mitchell, Irvine, United States

Bijan Modarai, London, United Kingdom

Frans Moll, Utrecht, Netherlands

Frans Moll, CX Advisory Board, Utrecht, Netherlands

Samuel Money, Phoenix, United States

Randy Moore, Calgary, Canada

Robert Morgan, President CIRSE, London, United Kingdom

Sean Morris, Missouri City, United States

Nick Morrison, Scottsdale, United States

Peter Mortimer, London, United Kingdom

Paul Moxey, London, United Kingdom

Alberto Muñoz, President WFVS, Bogotá, Colombia

Erin Murphy, Charlotte, United States

Kieran Murphy, Toronto, Canada

David Murray, Altrincham, United Kingdom

Sriram Narayanan, Singapore, Singapore

Ross Naylor, Leicester, United Kingdom

Elias Noory, Bad Krozingen, Germany

Isaac Nyamekye, Worcester, United Kingdom

Thomas O'Donnell, Boston, United States

Gerard O’Sullivan, Galway, Ireland

Alfred Obermayer, Vienna, Austria

Gustavo Oderich, Rochester, United States

Luis Mariano Palena, Abano Terme, Italy

Giuseppe Panuccio, Tilo Kölbel's group, Hamburg, Germany

Lorenzo Patrone, London, United Kingdom

Peter Phillips, Didcot, United Kingdom

Michele Piazza, Padua, Italy

Olivier Pichot, Grenoble, France

Paul Pittaluga, Monaco, Monaco

Janet Powell, London, United Kingdom

Phillip Puckridge, Marion, Australia

Hazel Randall, London, United Kingdom

Barbara Rantner, Innsbruck, Austria

Michel Reijnen, Arnhem, Netherlands

Sophie Renton, Secretary General VSGBI, London, United Kingdom

Timothy Resch, Malmo, Sweden

Robert Rhee, New York, United States

Vincent Riambau, Barcelona, Spain

Celia Riga, London, United Kingdom

Steven Rogers, Manchester, United Kingdom

Fiona Rohlffs, Hamburg, Germany

Ulrich Rother, Erlangen, Germany

Bartosz Rylski, Freiburg, Germany

Nirvana Sadaghianloo, Nice, France

Prakash Saha, London, United Kingdom

Sandip Sarkar, London, United Kingdom

Dierk Scheinert, Leipzig, Germany

Bruno Scheller, Homburg, Germany

Marc Schermerhorn, Boston, United States

Thomas Schmitz-Rixen, Immediate Past President DGG, Frankfurt, Germany

Peter Schneider, Honolulu, United States

Arne Schwindt, Münster, Germany

Eric Secemsky, Boston, United States

Carlo Setacci, Siena, Italy

Cliff Shearman, Southampton, United Kingdom

Cynthia Shortell, Durham, United States

Henrik Sillesen, President ESVS, Copenhagen, Denmark

Mitchell Silver, Columbus, United States

Tej Singh, Los Altos Hills, United States

Aine Smalley, Santa Rosa, United States

Ronald Solar, San Diego, United States

Paolo Spada, Buccinasco, Italy

Ulrich Speck, Berlin, Germany

Konstantinos Stavroulakis, Münster, Germany

Kate Steiner, Stevenage, United Kingdom

Tobias Steinke, Dusseldorf, Germany

Sofia Stromberg, Gothenburg, Sweden

Timothy Sullivan, Minneapolis, United States

Jakob Susteric, Ljubljana, Slovenia

Michael Tal, Tel Aviv, Israel

Chas Taylor, Horsham, United Kingdom

Rex Teeslink, Augusta, United States

Gunnar Tepe, Rosenheim, Germany

Joerg Tessarek, Lingen, Germany

Sarah Thomis, Leuven, Belgium

Matt Thompson, Irvine, United States

Narayanan Thulasidasan, London, United Kingdom

Michael Tones, Saint Louis, United States

Giovanni Torsello, Münster, Germany

Matteo Tozzi, Varese, Italy

Matthias Trenner, Munich, Germany

Santi Trimarchi, San Donato Milanese, Italy

Konstantinos Tsagakis, Essen, Germany

Pavlos Tsantilas, Munich, Germany

Nikolaos Tsilimparis, Munich, Germany

Domenico Valenti, London, United Kingdom

Sjef van Baal, ALMELO, Netherlands

Jos van den Berg, Lugano, Switzerland

Joost van Herwaarden, Utrecht, Netherlands

Maarit Venermo, Helsinki, Finland

Hence J M Verhagen, President elect Dutch Vascular Society, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Hence J M Verhagen, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Eric Verhoeven, Nuremberg, Germany

Frank Vermassen, Ghent, Belgium

Fabio Verzini, Turin, Italy

Haimanot Wasse, President of ASDIN, Chicago, United States

Martin Werner, Vienna, Austria

Rodney White, Torrance, United States

Arno Wiersema, Amsterdam, Netherlands

Jason Wilkins, London, United Kingdom

Teun Wilmink, Birmingham, United Kingdom

Willem Wisselink, Amsterdam, Netherlands

Cees Wittens, Maastricht, Netherlands

Dai Yamanouchi, Madison, United States

Kak Khee Yeung, Amsterdam, Netherlands

Derek Young, Dublin, Ireland

Yoel Zabar, Rehovot, Israel

Hany Zayed, London, United Kingdom

Thomas Zeller, Bad Krozingen, Germany